Last page update 06:23:06
Scrutineering day 2 Stage 2

Stage 1

Agadir - Plage Blanche (prologue)

13 April - 85 KM

#1 Position

Motorbike & quad

Pol Tarrés 01h 12’ 18’’

SSV

Erik van Loon 01h 04’ 54’’

Car & buggy

Mathieu Serradori 00h 59’ 57’’

Truck

Igor Bouwens 01h 16’ 46’’

View complete ranking

Daily news

23:10
These are the winners of today's stage: 🏍 🇪🇸 #113 Pol Tarrès 🛺 🇳🇱 #204 Erik Van Loon & Sébastien Delaunay 🚙 🇫🇷 #301 Mathieu Serradori & Loic Minaudier 🚛 🇧🇪 #501 Igor Bouwens, Ulrich Boerboom & Sydely Wade 👉 All results on www.moroccodesertchallenge.com #MDC2024 #MoroccoDesertChallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
08:30
➡️SS1: Agadir - Plage Blanche 🏁85 km ⏱️ Start at 7:00 GMT+1 The MDC2024 kicks off on the beach just 32km outside of Agadir. A very smooth and fast 85km prologue with some tricky navigation to get this party started. #MDC2024 #MoroccoDesertChallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
08:00
Another busy day in Agadir yesterday ☀ All 157 race vehicles passed the technical scrutineering and are ready for the start today! #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
07:15
🚀 Are. You. Ready? #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more

Day results - Top 10

As soon as a vehicle finishes, it will be published here.
You can also check our Live Tracking page.
Position # Members Scratch
1 113 Pol Tarrés
01h 12’ 18’’
2 119 Clement Artaud
01h 22’ 54’’
3 116 Bertrand Gavard
01h 24’ 42’’
4 115 Dennis Mildenberger
01h 26’ 19’’
5 121 Valentin Sertilhanges
01h 30’ 02’’
6 111 Benjamin Bourdariat
01h 30’ 28’’
7 108 Amaury Baratin
01h 31’ 47’’
8 112 Amine Echiguer
01h 34’ 33’’
9 104 Hugo Raes
01h 36’ 04’’
10 110 Attilio Fert
01h 38’ 49’’
11 103 Richard Dors
01h 39’ 15’’
12 136 Deniz Algun
01h 44’ 38’’
13 138 Pierrick Babin
01h 45’ 00’’
14 135 Oscar Skovgaard Soerensen
01h 47’ 52’’
15 129 Yunus Sahin
01h 50’ 22’’
16 131 Henrik Haldorf Halkaer
01h 50’ 55’’
17 130 John Rowley
01h 52’ 00’’
18 132 Eric Coulaud
01h 52’ 59’’
19 123 Erik Orlanzzini
01h 56’ 48’’
20 122 Stephane Poulet
01h 57’ 17’’
21 127 Guillaume Jaunin
01h 57’ 48’’
22 126 Nemo Hvengaard
01h 58’ 49’’
23 105 Lucas Raes
01h 59’ 16’’
24 120 Pierpaolo Vivaldi
02h 00’ 18’’
25 118 Xavier Cailhol
02h 01’ 36’’
26 114 Jason Adams
02h 07’ 36’’
27 109 Fernando Moctezuma
02h 08’ 52’’
28 106 Giorgio Papa
02h 11’ 08’’
29 102 Matthew Roach
02h 14’ 51’’
30 124 Fraser Woolley
02h 21’ 03’’
31 117 Marek Lój
02h 24’ 55’’
32 134 Patrick Heffron
02h 33’ 47’’
33 125 Chris Walker
02h 41’ 52’’
34 128 Jason Lan
02h 52’ 51’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 204 Erik van Loon
Sébastien Delaunay
01h 04’ 54’’
2 202 Gert Huzink
Rob Buursen
01h 07’ 15’’
3 201 Mitchel van den Brink
Bart van Heun
01h 09’ 10’’
4 224 Grzegorz Brochocki
Grzegorz Komar
01h 12’ 53’’
5 207 Carlos Vento
Carlos Ruiz
01h 13’ 34’’
6 206 Stephane Zosso
Caroline Zosso
01h 14’ 22’’
7 216 Floor Meijer
Rudolf Meijer
01h 14’ 33’’
8 232 Josep Rojas Almuzara
Joan Rubi Montserrat
01h 15’ 30’’
9 212 Anja van Loon
Wouter de Graaff
01h 15’ 42’’
10 210 Gert-Jan van der Valk
Branco de Lange
01h 18’ 02’’
11 225 Felipe Fernandez
Jonathan Lurquin
01h 19’ 10’’
12 241 Jeroen van Kasteren
Rik Vaessen
01h 19’ 30’’
13 215 Rene Van Eerd
Joel Ebbers
01h 20’ 33’’
14 252 Wastl Bayer
Stefan Henken
01h 24’ 05’’
15 203 Fernando Alvarez
Xavier Panseri
01h 24’ 25’’
16 208 Renee Box
Kees Box
01h 24’ 33’’
17 237 Peter Goossens
Geoffroy Noel de Burlin
01h 24’ 35’’
18 228 Thijs jr. Heezen
Sam Van Kemenade
01h 26’ 47’’
19 251 Stefan Slootjes
Sam Slootjes
01h 26’ 49’’
20 221 Janus Sr van Kasteren
Thijs Sr Heezen
01h 27’ 57’’
21 220 Patrick Becquart
Ghislain Becquart
01h 28’ 50’’
22 218 Davy Lenaerts
Koen Slegers
01h 30’ 47’’
23 233 Artur Brzozowski
Maciej Albinowski
01h 31’ 27’’
24 205 Marc Lauwers
Wout Lauwers
01h 31’ 30’’
25 219 Roger Grouwels
Sander Derikx
01h 31’ 50’’
26 223 Dario De Lorenzo
Aldo De Lorenzo
01h 32’ 27’’
27 211 Ruud Vollebregt
Milou Vollebregt
01h 35’ 02’’
28 239 Hans den Ouden
Dirk Goris
01h 35’ 30’’
29 229 Stanislaw Kopczyk
Artur Janda
01h 35’ 33’’
30 231 Henri van Steenbergen
Daan van Ooijen
01h 35’ 37’’
31 227 Gregory Pichon
Paul Pichon
01h 36’ 35’’
32 253 Felix Plaza
Mario Plaza
01h 37’ 31’’
33 234 Adam Kus
Marcin Pasek
01h 37’ 38’’
34 230 Willem Meijer
Corné Christianen
01h 37’ 51’’
35 217 Pascal Seite
Bernard Nanchen
01h 38’ 00’’
36 236 Daniel Kersbergen
Simon van der Heden
01h 41’ 02’’
37 240 Rine Streppel
Albert Kraai
01h 41’ 02’’
38 250 Jose Maria Cami Matesanz
Cristian Cami Matesanz
01h 41’ 03’’
39 249 Arno van Lieshout
Duco Tollenaar
01h 42’ 20’’
40 248 Paolo Scalzotto
Roberto Zattera
01h 42’ 50’’
41 209 Godfried Lintjens
Henk Schnackers
01h 44’ 11’’
42 242 Nick van Geloven
Max Van Empel
01h 45’ 23’’
43 245 Richard Aczel
Allan Harryman
01h 45’ 43’’
44 235 Jori Panhuijzen
Tom Panhuijzen
01h 46’ 33’’
45 246 Stefano Bosio
Federica Bosio
01h 53’ 56’’
46 247 Lenka Hlavata
Nikola Verbicova
01h 57’ 17’’
47 255 Souad Mouktadiri
Anthony Imbert
01h 57’ 22’’
48 254 Bastien Paquereau
Benjamin Salah
02h 01’ 54’’
49 238 Patrick Hillewaere
Wim Vanmassenhove
02h 03’ 19’’
50 226 Bert Van Druten
Patric Brinkman
02h 03’ 47’’
51 222 Nico Gründmann
Gerrit Meijer
02h 20’ 09’’
52 243 Harrie Van Empel
Stefan Van Ras
23h 00’ 00’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 301 Mathieu Serradori
Loïc Minaudier
00h 59’ 57’’
2 302 Simon Vitse
Frederic Lefebvre
01h 05’ 56’’
3 305 Ronald van Loon
Erik Lemmen
01h 06’ 15’’
4 310 Rik Van den Brink
Gydo Heimans
01h 12’ 02’’
5 307 Maik Willems
Robert van Pelt
01h 14’ 48’’
6 312 Christian Femont
Christophe Van Dessel
01h 16’ 28’’
7 306 Herve Toscano
Christophe Crespo
01h 16’ 40’’
8 341 Nicolas Delencre
François Béguin
01h 17’ 40’’
9 303 Vincent Thijs
Tom De Leeuw
01h 19’ 55’’
10 308 Erwin Imschoot
Olivier Imschoot
01h 20’ 57’’
11 309 Pedro De Uriarte
Eduardo Vanzzini
01h 21’ 28’’
12 318 Agostino Rizzardi
Umberto Fiori
01h 22’ 18’’
13 324 Thierry Bunel Gourdy
Antony Pes
01h 22’ 29’’
14 320 Jos Bijnens
Patrick Bijnens
01h 23’ 01’’
15 332 Andrew Wicklow
Kirsty Wicklow
01h 23’ 09’’
16 344 Jerome Cambier
Alain Brousse
01h 25’ 35’’
17 304 Mike van Eikeren
Marcel Snijders
01h 27’ 23’’
18 321 Hugues Moilet
Mayeul Barbet
01h 30’ 03’’
19 315 David Gerard
Pascal Delacour
01h 30’ 27’’
20 314 Anne Schol
Didier Dhondt
01h 33’ 37’’
21 319 Imre Varga
Jozsef Toma
01h 33’ 47’’
22 323 Simon Tacx
Mark Laan
01h 34’ 33’’
23 311 Vincent Vroninks
Dave Berghmans
01h 40’ 28’’
24 328 Ernst Amort
Adolf Ruhaltinger
01h 42’ 39’’
25 330 Bart De Paepe
Frank De Doncker
01h 50’ 03’’
26 346 Wietse Tates
Piet van Maris
01h 51’ 36’’
27 316 Jan De Vos
David Jansen
01h 54’ 00’’
28 326 Lieven De Brabant
Lucke De Brabant
01h 54’ 16’’
29 329 Raf Van der Steen
Kris Van der Steen
01h 57’ 25’’
30 335 Magdalena Zajac
Adam Szelerski
01h 59’ 14’’
31 339 Marcel van de Kamp
Arjen van Asselt
01h 59’ 31’’
32 343 Carles Santaolalla
Aran Sol
02h 01’ 43’’
33 336 Sam Heyvaert
Krzysztof Zolty
02h 02’ 09’’
34 340 Hervé Quinet
Marie-Laure Quinet
02h 05’ 12’’
35 331 Johan Jongen
Bart Mignolet
02h 08’ 15’’
36 327 Thierry Porte
Jerome Doudard
02h 10’ 13’’
37 333 Hartger Van loon
Erik Van der zijden
02h 11’ 03’’
38 322 Gregg Docx
Jurgen Van den Brande
02h 12’ 50’’
39 317 Antoine Galland
Lucas Beurois
02h 17’ 51’’
40 325 Paul van Boekel
Eddy Bens
02h 44’ 58’’
41 338 Diego Delespaux
Julie Verdaguer
02h 52’ 24’’
42 334 Holly Wicklow
Dannielle Scarr
02h 58’ 47’’
43 345 Luciano Andreetto
Filippo Andreetto
03h 21’ 40’’
44 337 Gerard van lieshout
Arno Van Bakel
03h 50’ 09’’
45 342 Evangelos Bersis
Exarchos Konstantinos
43h 00’ 00’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 501 Igor Bouwens
Syndiely Wade
Ulrich Boerboom
01h 16’ 46’’
2 502 Eimbert Timmermans
Marcel Blankestijn
Koen Hendriks
01h 18’ 29’’
3 504 Paul Verheyden
Kurt Keysers
Bjorn Burgelman
01h 29’ 01’’
4 505 Egbert Wingens
Marije van Ettekoven
Marijn Beekmans
01h 29’ 36’’
5 507 Giso Verschoor
Pascal de Baar
Alfred Sturm
01h 41’ 56’’
6 508 Fons Jans
Hans Heerema
Renaldo Schrave
01h 55’ 21’’
7 503 Claudio Bellina
Andrea Bellina
Ettore Vitali
02h 02’ 05’’
8 509 Mike Panhuijzen
Bert Van Loon
Pieter Kuypers
02h 21’ 03’’
9 506 Steve Ingels
Arthur Ingels
Victor Ingels
03h 14’ 15’’

Don't limit your challenges. Challenge your limits.