Last page update 05:15:26
Stage 1 Stage 3

Stage 2

Plage Blanche - Tadachacht/Assa

14 April - 363 KM

#1 Position

Motorbike & quad

Pol Tarrés 04h 36’ 12’’

SSV

Erik van Loon 04h 39’ 50’’

Car & buggy

Mathieu Serradori 04h 02’ 01’’

Truck

Igor Bouwens 05h 19’ 15’’

View complete ranking

Daily news

21:04
🏅Today's winners of SS2 🏍 🇪🇸 #113 Pol Tarrès 🛺 🇳🇱 #204 Erik Van Loon & Sébastien Delaunay 🚙 🇫🇷 #301 Mathieu Serradori & Loic Minaudier 🚛 🇧🇪 #501 Igor Bouwens, Ulrich Boerboom & Sydely Wade 👉 All results on www.moroccodesertchallenge.com #MoroccoDesertChallenge #MDC2023 #WeAreRally

Read more
10:49
🙌🏻 𝗛𝗘𝗥𝗘 𝗧𝗛𝗘𝗬 𝗔𝗥𝗘! Ready to kick some ass 🤟🏼 #WeAreRally #moroccodesertchallenge

Read more
09:15
➡️SS2: Plage Blanche - Tadachacht/Assa 🏁429 km ⏱️Start at 9:15 GMT+1 What's on the agenda today? A spectacular start on the beach, followed by a beautiful canyon, vast plains with breath-taking views and in between some bumpy tracks and tricky navigation. #MDC2024 #MoroccoDesertChallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
09:00
Enjoy the recap of yesterday's stage 1 from Agadir to Plage Blanche. This is what it's all about: full on from the start! 🚀 #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
08:40
👀 A few more images from yesterday before we kick off SS2 at Plage Blanche 🏖️ #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
08:15
Dunes, sandy tracks, some tricky navigation and a beautiful bivouac on Plage Blanche: the perfect recipe to kick off this MDC2024! #MDC2024 #MoroccoDesertChallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
07:30
📷Some impressions from yesterday's prologue. Enjoy! #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more

Day results - Top 10

As soon as a vehicle finishes, it will be published here.
You can also check our Live Tracking page.
Position # Members Scratch
1 113 Pol Tarrés
04h 36’ 12’’
2 121 Valentin Sertilhanges
04h 55’ 20’’
3 108 Amaury Baratin
05h 00’ 14’’
4 112 Amine Echiguer
05h 07’ 01’’
5 116 Bertrand Gavard
05h 21’ 55’’
6 119 Clement Artaud
05h 27’ 33’’
7 103 Richard Dors
05h 28’ 51’’
8 117 Marek Lój
05h 40’ 39’’
9 131 Henrik Haldorf Halkaer
05h 48’ 14’’
10 135 Oscar Skovgaard Soerensen
05h 48’ 15’’
11 130 John Rowley
05h 48’ 31’’
12 111 Benjamin Bourdariat
05h 52’ 36’’
13 122 Stephane Poulet
05h 57’ 59’’
14 104 Hugo Raes
06h 09’ 06’’
15 138 Pierrick Babin
06h 12’ 36’’
16 126 Nemo Hvengaard
06h 15’ 06’’
17 105 Lucas Raes
06h 19’ 41’’
18 115 Dennis Mildenberger
06h 20’ 18’’
19 123 Erik Orlanzzini
06h 26’ 21’’
20 109 Fernando Moctezuma
06h 38’ 06’’
21 114 Jason Adams
06h 39’ 54’’
22 127 Guillaume Jaunin
06h 49’ 41’’
23 132 Eric Coulaud
06h 57’ 31’’
24 110 Attilio Fert
06h 58’ 58’’
25 106 Giorgio Papa
07h 04’ 35’’
26 102 Matthew Roach
07h 09’ 53’’
27 118 Xavier Cailhol
07h 10’ 33’’
28 120 Pierpaolo Vivaldi
07h 12’ 24’’
29 124 Fraser Woolley
08h 13’ 13’’
30 125 Chris Walker
08h 17’ 27’’
31 134 Patrick Heffron
08h 18’ 14’’
32 128 Jason Lan
10h 12’ 00’’
33 136 Deniz Algun
10h 12’ 00’’
34 129 Yunus Sahin
47h 12’ 00’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 204 Erik van Loon
Sébastien Delaunay
04h 39’ 50’’
2 201 Mitchel van den Brink
Bart van Heun
04h 40’ 46’’
3 203 Fernando Alvarez
Xavier Panseri
04h 41’ 05’’
4 234 Adam Kus
Marcin Pasek
04h 43’ 06’’
5 212 Anja van Loon
Wouter de Graaff
04h 48’ 55’’
6 210 Gert-Jan van der Valk
Branco de Lange
04h 52’ 50’’
7 202 Gert Huzink
Rob Buursen
04h 54’ 11’’
8 252 Wastl Bayer
Stefan Henken
04h 54’ 35’’
9 219 Roger Grouwels
Sander Derikx
04h 58’ 27’’
10 205 Marc Lauwers
Wout Lauwers
05h 02’ 43’’
11 224 Grzegorz Brochocki
Grzegorz Komar
05h 06’ 45’’
12 206 Stephane Zosso
Caroline Zosso
05h 06’ 57’’
13 215 Rene Van Eerd
Joel Ebbers
05h 12’ 01’’
14 239 Hans den Ouden
Dirk Goris
05h 16’ 36’’
15 232 Josep Rojas Almuzara
Joan Rubi Montserrat
05h 18’ 37’’
16 211 Ruud Vollebregt
Milou Vollebregt
05h 18’ 47’’
17 218 Davy Lenaerts
Koen Slegers
05h 21’ 24’’
18 229 Stanislaw Kopczyk
Artur Janda
05h 29’ 09’’
19 220 Patrick Becquart
Ghislain Becquart
05h 30’ 00’’
20 207 Carlos Vento
Carlos Ruiz
05h 34’ 21’’
21 233 Artur Brzozowski
Maciej Albinowski
05h 34’ 29’’
22 208 Renee Box
Kees Box
05h 34’ 42’’
23 250 Jose Maria Cami Matesanz
Cristian Cami Matesanz
05h 36’ 23’’
24 209 Godfried Lintjens
Henk Schnackers
05h 39’ 25’’
25 228 Thijs jr. Heezen
Sam Van Kemenade
05h 40’ 17’’
26 238 Patrick Hillewaere
Wim Vanmassenhove
05h 41’ 32’’
27 226 Bert Van Druten
Patric Brinkman
05h 42’ 44’’
28 225 Felipe Fernandez
Jonathan Lurquin
05h 43’ 34’’
29 253 Felix Plaza
Mario Plaza
05h 44’ 33’’
30 245 Richard Aczel
Allan Harryman
05h 45’ 55’’
31 242 Nick van Geloven
Max Van Empel
05h 47’ 12’’
32 223 Dario De Lorenzo
Aldo De Lorenzo
05h 52’ 19’’
33 230 Willem Meijer
Corné Christianen
05h 52’ 27’’
34 249 Arno van Lieshout
Duco Tollenaar
05h 53’ 20’’
35 251 Stefan Slootjes
Sam Slootjes
05h 55’ 57’’
36 227 Gregory Pichon
Paul Pichon
05h 59’ 03’’
37 221 Janus Sr van Kasteren
Thijs Sr Heezen
06h 01’ 39’’
38 217 Pascal Seite
Bernard Nanchen
06h 07’ 49’’
39 237 Peter Goossens
Geoffroy Noel de Burlin
06h 12’ 03’’
40 241 Jeroen van Kasteren
Rik Vaessen
06h 18’ 31’’
41 216 Rudolf Meijer
Floor Meijer
06h 23’ 16’’
42 240 Rine Streppel
Albert Kraai
06h 43’ 29’’
43 255 Souad Mouktadiri
Anthony Imbert
06h 55’ 22’’
44 246 Stefano Bosio
Federica Bosio
06h 55’ 58’’
45 235 Jori Panhuijzen
Tom Panhuijzen
08h 01’ 51’’
46 236 Daniel Kersbergen
Simon van der Heden
08h 27’ 00’’
47 243 Harrie Van Empel
Stefan Van Ras
08h 58’ 52’’
48 247 Lenka Hlavata
Nikola Verbicova
10h 12’ 00’’
49 254 Bastien Paquereau
Benjamin Salah
10h 12’ 00’’
50 222 Nico Gründmann
Gerrit Meijer
27h 12’ 00’’
51 248 Paolo Scalzotto
Roberto Zattera
27h 12’ 00’’
52 231 Henri van Steenbergen
Daan van Ooijen
47h 12’ 00’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 301 Mathieu Serradori
Loïc Minaudier
04h 02’ 01’’
2 302 Simon Vitse
Frederic Lefebvre
04h 12’ 17’’
3 303 Vincent Thijs
Tom De Leeuw
04h 34’ 57’’
4 304 Mike van Eikeren
Marcel Snijders
04h 40’ 27’’
5 315 David Gerard
Pascal Delacour
04h 41’ 44’’
6 321 Hugues Moilet
Mayeul Barbet
04h 49’ 34’’
7 312 Christian Femont
Christophe Van Dessel
04h 51’ 13’’
8 311 Vincent Vroninks
Dave Berghmans
04h 53’ 08’’
9 344 Jerome Cambier
Alain Brousse
04h 53’ 47’’
10 317 Antoine Galland
Lucas Beurois
04h 54’ 22’’
11 307 Maik Willems
Robert van Pelt
04h 55’ 42’’
12 310 Rik Van den Brink
Gydo Heimans
04h 57’ 09’’
13 306 Herve Toscano
Christophe Crespo
05h 00’ 03’’
14 305 Ronald van Loon
Erik Lemmen
05h 00’ 18’’
15 323 Simon Tacx
Mark Laan
05h 02’ 13’’
16 309 Pedro De Uriarte
Eduardo Vanzzini
05h 03’ 58’’
17 335 Magdalena Zajac
Adam Szelerski
05h 10’ 24’’
18 336 Sam Heyvaert
Krzysztof Zolty
05h 24’ 38’’
19 324 Thierry Bunel Gourdy
Antony Pes
05h 24’ 49’’
20 314 Anne Schol
Didier Dhondt
05h 29’ 22’’
21 308 Erwin Imschoot
Olivier Imschoot
05h 32’ 04’’
22 338 Diego Delespaux
Julie Verdaguer
05h 35’ 59’’
23 327 Thierry Porte
Jerome Doudard
05h 50’ 44’’
24 341 Nicolas Delencre
François Béguin
05h 51’ 48’’
25 329 Raf Van der Steen
Kris Van der Steen
06h 02’ 16’’
26 328 Ernst Amort
Adolf Ruhaltinger
06h 15’ 10’’
27 332 Andrew Wicklow
Kirsty Wicklow
06h 15’ 50’’
28 331 Johan Jongen
Bart Mignolet
06h 20’ 05’’
29 339 Marcel van de Kamp
Arjen van Asselt
06h 21’ 05’’
30 340 Hervé Quinet
Marie-Laure Quinet
06h 25’ 09’’
31 342 Evangelos Bersis
Exarchos Konstantinos
06h 34’ 00’’
32 337 Gerard van lieshout
Arno Van Bakel
06h 40’ 30’’
33 334 Holly Wicklow
Dannielle Scarr
06h 40’ 48’’
34 316 Jan De Vos
David Jansen
06h 41’ 35’’
35 346 Wietse Tates
Piet van Maris
06h 45’ 36’’
36 333 Hartger Van loon
Erik Van der zijden
06h 45’ 41’’
37 320 Jos Bijnens
Patrick Bijnens
06h 53’ 15’’
38 322 Gregg Docx
Jurgen Van den Brande
10h 12’ 00’’
39 330 Bart De Paepe
Frank De Doncker
10h 12’ 00’’
40 318 Agostino Rizzardi
Umberto Fiori
27h 12’ 00’’
41 319 Imre Varga
Jozsef Toma
27h 12’ 00’’
42 325 Paul van Boekel
Eddy Bens
27h 12’ 00’’
43 326 Lieven De Brabant
Lucke De Brabant
47h 12’ 00’’
44 345 Luciano Andreetto
Filippo Andreetto
47h 12’ 00’’
45 343 Carles Santaolalla
Aran Sol
67h 12’ 00’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 501 Igor Bouwens
Syndiely Wade
Ulrich Boerboom
05h 19’ 15’’
2 505 Egbert Wingens
Marije van Ettekoven
Marijn Beekmans
05h 24’ 37’’
3 502 Eimbert Timmermans
Marcel Blankestijn
Koen Hendriks
05h 28’ 03’’
4 504 Paul Verheyden
Kurt Keysers
Bjorn Burgelman
05h 51’ 03’’
5 508 Fons Jans
Hans Heerema
Renaldo Schrave
06h 09’ 24’’
6 509 Mike Panhuijzen
Bert Van Loon
Pieter Kuypers
06h 12’ 54’’
7 503 Claudio Bellina
Andrea Bellina
Ettore Vitali
06h 15’ 36’’
8 506 Steve Ingels
Arthur Ingels
Victor Ingels
06h 28’ 16’’
9 507 Giso Verschoor
Pascal de Baar
Alfred Sturm
06h 36’ 56’’

Stage videos

Don't limit your challenges. Challenge your limits.