Last page update 01:17:01
Stage 6 Stage 8

Stage 7

Merzouga - Borj Bel Frissate

19 April - 310 KM

#1 Position

Motorbike & quad

Pol Tarrés 06h 33’ 34’’

SSV

Gert Huzink 06h 28’ 06’’

Car & buggy

Mathieu Serradori 05h 55’ 57’’

Truck

Claudio Bellina 06h 56’ 42’’

View complete ranking

Daily news

23:57
✅ Stage 6 📷 Alessio Corradini Hilde Lenaerts Tim Buitenhuis #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
19:44
🏅Today's winners of SS7 🏍 🇦🇩 #113 Pol Tarrès 🛺 🇳🇱 #202 Gert Huzink & Rob Buursen 🚙 🇫🇷 #301 Mathieu Serradori & Loic Minaudier 🚛 🇮🇹 #503 Claudio Bellina, Andrea Bellina & Vitali Ettore 👉 All results on www.moroccodesertchallenge.com #MoroccoDesertChallenge #MDC2023 #WeAreRally

Read more
07:00
➡️SS7: Merzouga - Borj Bel Frisate 🏁SS7: 450 km ⏱️Start at #WeAreRally 450km to cover today with again a mix of everything you can expect from rally-raid: a chott, one last series of dunes, long sandy oueds, rocky tracks, gravel, and especially in part 2, on the Plateau de Rekkam, beautiful WRC tracks. #MDC2024 #MoroccoDesertChallenge #WeAreRally

Read more

Day results - Top 10

As soon as a vehicle finishes, it will be published here.
You can also check our Live Tracking page.
Position # Members Scratch
1 113 Pol Tarrés
06h 33’ 34’’
2 110 Attilio Fert
07h 16’ 02’’
3 119 Clement Artaud
07h 25’ 32’’
4 116 Bertrand Gavard
07h 26’ 01’’
5 131 Henrik Haldorf Halkaer
07h 27’ 57’’
6 111 Benjamin Bourdariat
07h 29’ 17’’
7 103 Richard Dors
07h 29’ 55’’
8 135 Oscar Skovgaard Soerensen
07h 29’ 57’’
9 104 Hugo Raes
07h 30’ 04’’
10 130 John Rowley
07h 30’ 08’’
11 108 Amaury Baratin
07h 33’ 21’’
12 121 Valentin Sertilhanges
07h 38’ 13’’
13 105 Lucas Raes
07h 45’ 34’’
14 138 Pierrick Babin
07h 56’ 44’’
16 117 Marek Lój
08h 28’ 03’’
17 123 Erik Orlanzzini
08h 28’ 35’’
18 109 Fernando Moctezuma
08h 30’ 30’’
19 127 Guillaume Jaunin
08h 37’ 59’’
20 118 Xavier Cailhol
08h 38’ 46’’
21 115 Dennis Mildenberger
08h 42’ 15’’
22 106 Giorgio Papa
09h 11’ 21’’
23 132 Eric Coulaud
09h 56’ 34’’
24 120 Pierpaolo Vivaldi
10h 03’ 49’’
25 102 Matthew Roach
10h 04’ 27’’
26 114 Jason Adams
11h 19’ 00’’
27 124 Fraser Woolley
13h 43’ 00’’
28 125 Chris Walker
13h 44’ 00’’
29 134 Patrick Heffron
13h 44’ 00’’
30 128 Jason Lan
13h 48’ 00’’
31 112 Amine Echiguer
30h 43’ 00’’
32 126 Nemo Hvengaard
70h 43’ 00’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 202 Gert Huzink
Rob Buursen
06h 28’ 06’’
2 201 Mitchel van den Brink
Bart van Heun
06h 30’ 43’’
3 234 Adam Kus
Marcin Pasek
06h 38’ 33’’
4 210 Gert-Jan van der Valk
Branco de Lange
06h 42’ 40’’
5 232 Josep Rojas Almuzara
Joan Rubi Montserrat
06h 56’ 37’’
6 212 Anja van Loon
Wouter de Graaff
06h 56’ 55’’
7 224 Grzegorz Brochocki
Grzegorz Komar
06h 58’ 56’’
8 206 Stephane Zosso
Caroline Zosso
07h 09’ 43’’
9 218 Davy Lenaerts
Koen Slegers
07h 09’ 59’’
10 228 Thijs jr. Heezen
Sam Van Kemenade
07h 15’ 43’’
11 208 Renee Box
Kees Box
07h 19’ 00’’
12 230 Willem Meijer
Corné Christianen
07h 19’ 07’’
13 219 Roger Grouwels
Sander Derikx
07h 27’ 55’’
14 220 Patrick Becquart
Ghislain Becquart
07h 28’ 03’’
15 252 Wastl Bayer
Stefan Henken
07h 28’ 12’’
16 215 Rene Van Eerd
Joel Ebbers
07h 32’ 10’’
17 211 Ruud Vollebregt
Milou Vollebregt
07h 32’ 14’’
18 221 Janus Sr van Kasteren
Thijs Sr Heezen
07h 35’ 28’’
19 227 Gregory Pichon
Paul Pichon
07h 42’ 07’’
20 225 Felipe Fernandez
Jonathan Lurquin
07h 43’ 07’’
21 205 Marc Lauwers
Wout Lauwers
07h 44’ 32’’
22 239 Hans den Ouden
Dirk Goris
08h 03’ 21’’
23 245 Richard Aczel
Allan Harryman
08h 10’ 02’’
24 209 Godfried Lintjens
Henk Schnackers
08h 11’ 57’’
25 235 Jori Panhuijzen
Tom Panhuijzen
08h 18’ 20’’
26 254 Bastien Paquereau
Benjamin Salah
08h 18’ 52’’
27 255 Souad Mouktadiri
Anthony Imbert
08h 21’ 25’’
28 250 Jose Maria Cami Matesanz
Cristian Cami Matesanz
08h 21’ 40’’
29 247 Lenka Hlavata
Nikola Verbicova
08h 27’ 33’’
30 223 Dario De Lorenzo
Aldo De Lorenzo
08h 34’ 46’’
31 240 Rine Streppel
Albert Kraai
08h 42’ 37’’
32 249 Arno van Lieshout
Duco Tollenaar
08h 44’ 33’’
33 216 Rudolf Meijer
Floor Meijer
08h 47’ 19’’
34 226 Bert Van Druten
Patric Brinkman
08h 52’ 39’’
35 222 Nico Gründmann
Gerrit Meijer
08h 57’ 25’’
36 242 Nick van Geloven
Max Van Empel
08h 58’ 01’’
37 229 Stanislaw Kopczyk
Artur Janda
09h 40’ 19’’
38 243 Harrie Van Empel
Stefan Van Ras
11h 02’ 36’’
39 246 Stefano Bosio
Federica Bosio
11h 24’ 16’’
40 203 Fernando Alvarez
Xavier Panseri
50h 43’ 00’’
41 233 Artur Brzozowski
Maciej Albinowski
50h 43’ 00’’
42 238 Patrick Hillewaere
Wim Vanmassenhove
50h 43’ 00’’
43 204 Erik van Loon
Sébastien Delaunay
70h 43’ 00’’
44 217 Pascal Seite
Bernard Nanchen
70h 43’ 00’’
45 237 Peter Goossens
Geoffroy Noel de Burlin
70h 43’ 00’’
46 241 Jeroen van Kasteren
Rik Vaessen
70h 43’ 00’’
47 251 Stefan Slootjes
Sam Slootjes
70h 43’ 00’’
48 253 Felix Plaza
Mario Plaza
70h 43’ 00’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 301 Mathieu Serradori
Loïc Minaudier
05h 55’ 57’’
2 302 Simon Vitse
Frederic Lefebvre
06h 07’ 56’’
3 317 Antoine Galland
Lucas Beurois
06h 38’ 28’’
4 304 Mike van Eikeren
Marcel Snijders
06h 40’ 47’’
5 303 Vincent Thijs
Tom De Leeuw
06h 45’ 34’’
6 307 Maik Willems
Robert van Pelt
06h 51’ 11’’
7 308 Erwin Imschoot
Olivier Imschoot
06h 52’ 54’’
8 310 Rik Van den Brink
Gydo Heimans
06h 56’ 49’’
9 306 Herve Toscano
Christophe Crespo
06h 57’ 22’’
10 315 David Gerard
Pascal Delacour
06h 57’ 22’’
11 321 Hugues Moilet
Mayeul Barbet
06h 58’ 19’’
12 312 Christian Femont
Christophe Van Dessel
06h 58’ 37’’
13 338 Diego Delespaux
Julie Verdaguer
06h 58’ 38’’
14 323 Simon Tacx
Mark Laan
07h 08’ 57’’
15 318 Agostino Rizzardi
Umberto Fiori
07h 09’ 44’’
16 324 Thierry Bunel Gourdy
Antony Pes
07h 13’ 54’’
17 305 Ronald van Loon
Erik Lemmen
07h 16’ 47’’
18 316 Jan De Vos
David Jansen
07h 33’ 09’’
19 309 Pedro De Uriarte
Eduardo Vanzzini
07h 33’ 10’’
20 327 Thierry Porte
Jerome Doudard
07h 37’ 13’’
21 319 Imre Varga
Jozsef Toma
07h 39’ 27’’
22 332 Andrew Wicklow
Kirsty Wicklow
07h 42’ 38’’
23 329 Raf Van der Steen
Kris Van der Steen
08h 00’ 59’’
24 336 Sam Heyvaert
Krzysztof Zolty
08h 04’ 10’’
25 314 Anne Schol
Didier Dhondt
08h 15’ 59’’
26 320 Jos Bijnens
Patrick Bijnens
08h 17’ 55’’
27 331 Johan Jongen
Bart Mignolet
08h 20’ 55’’
28 328 Ernst Amort
Adolf Ruhaltinger
08h 20’ 57’’
29 339 Marcel van de Kamp
Arjen van Asselt
08h 22’ 40’’
30 335 Magdalena Zajac
Adam Szelerski
08h 31’ 12’’
31 341 Nicolas Delencre
François Béguin
08h 34’ 23’’
32 333 Hartger Van loon
Erik Van der zijden
09h 21’ 44’’
33 337 Gerard van lieshout
Arno Van Bakel
09h 23’ 12’’
34 334 Holly Wicklow
Dannielle Scarr
09h 27’ 13’’
35 330 Bart De Paepe
Frank De Doncker
09h 50’ 12’’
36 325 Paul van Boekel
Eddy Bens
09h 57’ 26’’
37 345 Luciano Andreetto
Filippo Andreetto
10h 41’ 10’’
38 342 Evangelos Bersis
Exarchos Konstantinos
50h 43’ 00’’
39 311 Vincent Vroninks
Dave Berghmans
70h 43’ 00’’
40 322 Gregg Docx
Jurgen Van den Brande
70h 43’ 00’’
41 340 Hervé Quinet
Marie-Laure Quinet
70h 43’ 00’’
42 344 Jerome Cambier
Alain Brousse
70h 43’ 00’’
43 346 Wietse Tates
Piet van Maris
70h 43’ 00’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 503 Claudio Bellina
Andrea Bellina
Ettore Vitali
06h 56’ 42’’
2 505 Egbert Wingens
Marije van Ettekoven
Marijn Beekmans
07h 13’ 22’’
3 501 Igor Bouwens
Syndiely Wade
Ulrich Boerboom
07h 39’ 12’’
4 507 Giso Verschoor
Pascal de Baar
Alfred Sturm
07h 51’ 53’’
5 508 Fons Jans
Hans Heerema
Renaldo Schrave
08h 49’ 49’’
6 504 Paul Verheyden
Kurt Keysers
Bjorn Burgelman
09h 13’ 06’’
7 506 Steve Ingels
Arthur Ingels
Victor Ingels
13h 43’ 00’’
8 502 Eimbert Timmermans
Marcel Blankestijn
Koen Hendriks
30h 43’ 00’’
9 509 Mike Panhuijzen
Bert Van Loon
Pieter Kuypers
70h 43’ 00’’

Stage videos

Don't limit your challenges. Challenge your limits.