Last page update 09:21:35
Stage 7

Stage 8

Borj Bel Frissate - Ain Ben Mathar

20 April - 166 KM

#1 Position

Motorbike & quad

Pol Tarrés 01h 10’ 05’’

SSV

Fernando Alvarez 01h 02’ 51’’

Car & buggy

Mathieu Serradori 00h 54’ 06’’

Truck

Igor Bouwens 01h 04’ 13’’

View complete ranking

Daily news

22:00
🏆 The overall winners in the car category are: 🥇 🇨🇵 #301 Mathieu Serradori & Loïc Minaudier 🥈 🇨🇵 #315 David Gerard & Pascal Delacour 🥉 🇧🇪 #312 Christian Femont & Christophe Van Dessel 👉 All results on www.moroccodesertchallenge.com #MoroccoDesertChallenge #MDC2023 #WeAreRally

Read more
22:00
🏆 The overall winners in the car category are: 🥇 🇨🇵 #301 Mathieu Serradori & Loïc Minaudier 🥈 🇨🇵 #315 David Gerard & Pascal Delacour 🥉 🇧🇪 #312 Christian Femont & Christophe Van Dessel 👉 All results on www.moroccodesertchallenge.com #MoroccoDesertChallenge #MDC2023 #WeAreRally

Read more
20:29
🏆 In the SSV category the overal winners are 🥇 🇱🇺 #201 Mitchel van den Brink & Bart van Heun 🥈 🇱🇺 #202 Gert Huzink & Rob Buursen 🥉 🇵🇱 #234 Adam Kus & Marcin Pasek 👉 All results on www.moroccodesertchallenge.com #MoroccoDesertChallenge #MDC2023 #WeAreRally

Read more
20:28
Time for celebrations! 🏆 The winners in the motorbike category are 🥇 🇦🇩 #113 Pol Tarrés 🥈 🇨🇵 #108 Amaury Baratin 🥉 🇨🇵 #121 Valentin Sertilhanges #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
14:22
🏅Today's winners of SS8 🏍 🇦🇩 #113 Pol Tarrès 🛺 🇳🇱 #201 Mitchel van den Brink & Bart van Heun 🚙 🇫🇷 #301 Mathieu Serradori & Loic Minaudier 🚛 🇧🇪 #501 Igor Bouwens, Syndiely Wade & Ulrich Boerboom 👉 All results on www.moroccodesertchallenge.com #MoroccoDesertChallenge #MDC2023 #WeAreRally

Read more
08:00
➡️SS8: Borj Bel Frisate - Saïdia 🏁SS8: 279 km ⏱️Start at 8:15 GMT+1 #MDC2024 #MoroccoDesertChallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
00:40
✅ Stage 7 📷 @disodbediente @lenaerts.hilde Tim Buitenhuis #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more
00:02
✅ Stage 7 📷 MM Production #MDC2024 #moroccodesertchallenge #WeAreRally

Read more

Day results - Top 10

As soon as a vehicle finishes, it will be published here.
You can also check our Live Tracking page.
Position # Members Scratch
1 113 Pol Tarrés
01h 10’ 05’’
2 108 Amaury Baratin
01h 11’ 02’’
3 121 Valentin Sertilhanges
01h 11’ 03’’
4 104 Hugo Raes
01h 14’ 04’’
5 110 Attilio Fert
01h 15’ 13’’
6 116 Bertrand Gavard
01h 17’ 15’’
7 103 Richard Dors
01h 18’ 50’’
8 115 Dennis Mildenberger
01h 20’ 33’’
9 111 Benjamin Bourdariat
01h 20’ 34’’
10 117 Marek Lój
01h 21’ 13’’
11 127 Guillaume Jaunin
01h 22’ 46’’
12 122 Stephane Poulet
01h 25’ 53’’
13 105 Lucas Raes
01h 26’ 10’’
14 138 Pierrick Babin
01h 26’ 16’’
15 135 Oscar Skovgaard Soerensen
01h 26’ 28’’
16 119 Clement Artaud
01h 27’ 34’’
17 131 Henrik Haldorf Halkaer
01h 32’ 27’’
18 109 Fernando Moctezuma
01h 34’ 20’’
19 123 Erik Orlanzzini
01h 34’ 20’’
20 102 Matthew Roach
01h 42’ 56’’
21 132 Eric Coulaud
01h 44’ 02’’
22 120 Pierpaolo Vivaldi
01h 44’ 23’’
23 106 Giorgio Papa
01h 44’ 32’’
24 118 Xavier Cailhol
01h 46’ 07’’
25 130 John Rowley
01h 48’ 44’’
26 134 Patrick Heffron
01h 57’ 22’’
27 124 Fraser Woolley
01h 58’ 22’’
28 125 Chris Walker
02h 02’ 22’’
29 128 Jason Lan
02h 10’ 24’’
30 114 Jason Adams
02h 20’ 23’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 203 Fernando Alvarez
Xavier Panseri
01h 02’ 51’’
2 201 Mitchel van den Brink
Bart van Heun
01h 04’ 14’’
3 219 Roger Grouwels
Sander Derikx
01h 05’ 13’’
4 234 Adam Kus
Marcin Pasek
01h 06’ 44’’
5 202 Gert Huzink
Rob Buursen
01h 07’ 03’’
6 230 Willem Meijer
Corné Christianen
01h 07’ 51’’
7 221 Janus Sr van Kasteren
Thijs Sr Heezen
01h 09’ 39’’
8 205 Marc Lauwers
Wout Lauwers
01h 10’ 33’’
9 208 Renee Box
Kees Box
01h 10’ 35’’
10 252 Wastl Bayer
Stefan Henken
01h 10’ 35’’
11 212 Anja van Loon
Wouter de Graaff
01h 11’ 26’’
12 210 Gert-Jan van der Valk
Branco de Lange
01h 11’ 28’’
13 211 Ruud Vollebregt
Milou Vollebregt
01h 11’ 39’’
14 228 Thijs jr. Heezen
Sam Van Kemenade
01h 11’ 43’’
15 239 Hans den Ouden
Dirk Goris
01h 13’ 09’’
16 232 Josep Rojas Almuzara
Joan Rubi Montserrat
01h 13’ 11’’
17 224 Grzegorz Brochocki
Grzegorz Komar
01h 13’ 44’’
18 223 Dario De Lorenzo
Aldo De Lorenzo
01h 14’ 00’’
19 245 Richard Aczel
Allan Harryman
01h 14’ 30’’
20 206 Stephane Zosso
Caroline Zosso
01h 14’ 46’’
21 209 Godfried Lintjens
Henk Schnackers
01h 14’ 51’’
22 218 Davy Lenaerts
Koen Slegers
01h 15’ 05’’
23 227 Gregory Pichon
Paul Pichon
01h 15’ 09’’
24 215 Rene Van Eerd
Joel Ebbers
01h 15’ 49’’
25 254 Bastien Paquereau
Benjamin Salah
01h 15’ 56’’
26 238 Patrick Hillewaere
Wim Vanmassenhove
01h 18’ 28’’
27 241 Jeroen van Kasteren
Rik Vaessen
01h 18’ 32’’
28 240 Rine Streppel
Albert Kraai
01h 19’ 01’’
29 249 Arno van Lieshout
Duco Tollenaar
01h 19’ 21’’
30 250 Jose Maria Cami Matesanz
Cristian Cami Matesanz
01h 19’ 23’’
31 226 Bert Van Druten
Patric Brinkman
01h 19’ 52’’
32 255 Souad Mouktadiri
Anthony Imbert
01h 21’ 07’’
33 247 Lenka Hlavata
Nikola Verbicova
01h 21’ 22’’
34 216 Floor Meijer
Rudolf Meijer
01h 21’ 27’’
35 220 Patrick Becquart
Ghislain Becquart
01h 22’ 00’’
36 233 Artur Brzozowski
Maciej Albinowski
01h 22’ 01’’
37 222 Nico Gründmann
Gerrit Meijer
01h 22’ 58’’
38 229 Stanislaw Kopczyk
Artur Janda
01h 28’ 58’’
39 243 Harrie Van Empel
Stefan Van Ras
01h 30’ 38’’
40 246 Stefano Bosio
Federica Bosio
01h 32’ 56’’
41 225 Felipe Fernandez
Jonathan Lurquin
01h 34’ 43’’
42 242 Nick van Geloven
Max Van Empel
01h 39’ 15’’
43 235 Jori Panhuijzen
Tom Panhuijzen
01h 53’ 05’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 301 Mathieu Serradori
Loïc Minaudier
00h 54’ 06’’
2 304 Mike van Eikeren
Marcel Snijders
00h 58’ 19’’
3 312 Christian Femont
Christophe Van Dessel
00h 58’ 36’’
4 302 Simon Vitse
Frederic Lefebvre
00h 59’ 40’’
5 315 David Gerard
Pascal Delacour
01h 01’ 19’’
6 310 Rik Van den Brink
Gydo Heimans
01h 01’ 41’’
7 303 Vincent Thijs
Tom De Leeuw
01h 02’ 10’’
8 308 Erwin Imschoot
Olivier Imschoot
01h 03’ 33’’
9 317 Antoine Galland
Lucas Beurois
01h 04’ 44’’
10 319 Imre Varga
Jozsef Toma
01h 04’ 52’’
11 335 Magdalena Zajac
Adam Szelerski
01h 04’ 53’’
12 307 Maik Willems
Robert van Pelt
01h 05’ 07’’
13 336 Sam Heyvaert
Krzysztof Zolty
01h 05’ 23’’
14 309 Pedro De Uriarte
Eduardo Vanzzini
01h 05’ 55’’
15 338 Diego Delespaux
Julie Verdaguer
01h 06’ 11’’
16 324 Thierry Bunel Gourdy
Antony Pes
01h 06’ 17’’
17 341 Nicolas Delencre
François Béguin
01h 06’ 34’’
18 327 Thierry Porte
Jerome Doudard
01h 07’ 44’’
19 318 Agostino Rizzardi
Umberto Fiori
01h 08’ 01’’
20 305 Ronald van Loon
Erik Lemmen
01h 08’ 07’’
21 332 Andrew Wicklow
Kirsty Wicklow
01h 08’ 38’’
22 306 Herve Toscano
Christophe Crespo
01h 08’ 45’’
23 321 Hugues Moilet
Mayeul Barbet
01h 09’ 19’’
24 316 Jan De Vos
David Jansen
01h 09’ 34’’
25 323 Simon Tacx
Mark Laan
01h 09’ 41’’
26 329 Raf Van der Steen
Kris Van der Steen
01h 10’ 11’’
27 339 Marcel van de Kamp
Arjen van Asselt
01h 14’ 59’’
28 322 Gregg Docx
Jurgen Van den Brande
01h 15’ 30’’
29 333 Hartger Van loon
Erik Van der zijden
01h 19’ 03’’
30 345 Luciano Andreetto
Filippo Andreetto
01h 19’ 17’’
31 328 Ernst Amort
Adolf Ruhaltinger
01h 19’ 32’’
32 331 Johan Jongen
Bart Mignolet
01h 22’ 50’’
33 314 Anne Schol
Didier Dhondt
01h 23’ 38’’
34 320 Jos Bijnens
Patrick Bijnens
01h 27’ 02’’
35 334 Holly Wicklow
Dannielle Scarr
01h 28’ 19’’
36 330 Bart De Paepe
Frank De Doncker
01h 30’ 20’’
37 325 Paul van Boekel
Eddy Bens
01h 30’ 37’’
38 337 Gerard van lieshout
Arno Van Bakel
01h 34’ 02’’
39 346 Wietse Tates
Piet van Maris
01h 37’ 12’’
40 342 Evangelos Bersis
Exarchos Konstantinos
02h 43’ 39’’
Position # Members Scratch
1 501 Igor Bouwens
Syndiely Wade
Ulrich Boerboom
01h 04’ 13’’
2 505 Egbert Wingens
Marije van Ettekoven
Marijn Beekmans
01h 06’ 28’’
3 503 Claudio Bellina
Andrea Bellina
Ettore Vitali
01h 08’ 28’’
4 507 Giso Verschoor
Pascal de Baar
Alfred Sturm
01h 15’ 03’’
5 508 Fons Jans
Hans Heerema
Renaldo Schrave
01h 16’ 38’’
6 504 Paul Verheyden
Kurt Keysers
Bjorn Burgelman
01h 18’ 00’’
7 509 Mike Panhuijzen
Bert Van Loon
Pieter Kuypers
01h 38’ 47’’
8 506 Steve Ingels
Arthur Ingels
Victor Ingels
01h 54’ 26’’

Stage videos

Don't limit your challenges. Challenge your limits.